I want to sue my child’s charter school

 I want to sue my child’s charter school

What type of lawyer do I need to sue my child’s charter school? We are often asked by perspective clients, “How can I sue my child’s charter school?” and, “What type of lawyer do I need to sue my child’s charter school?” While any properly licensed lawyer can technically sue a charter school, it is wise to choose an attorney that focuses their practice on education law and school law issues.

Charter schools in Pennsylvania, generally, must follow the same federal special education laws and procedures as the public school system. However, these laws are intricate and nuanced. A misstep in interpretation of education law can cost your child valuable educational benefits. The lawyers at Montgomery Law have narrowed their practice to focus specifically on school, educational and civil rights issues.

Common Cases against Charter Schools:

  • Child Find / Special education eligibility issues
  • Denial of Free Appropriate Public Education (FAPE)
  • 504 plan issues
  • Independent Educational Evaluation Requests
  • Disciplinary Issues (Suspensions / Expulsions)
  • Drugs / Weapons
  • Child being held back in grade
  • Child being asked to leave to go back to public school
  • Bullying
  • Assault in school by students
  • Physical / Sexual assault by teachers or administrators
  • Personal injury in school or on the school bus
  • LGBTQ issues
  • Other Civil Rights issues

Charter School Parents – Watch out for this:

Of all of the above issues, one that we see the most is Charter Schools trying to unlawfully kick students out of school. What often happens (too often really) is that the student will commit some type of disciplinary infraction. The Charter School will respond  by saying (or hinting in no uncertain terms) that the child will be expelled unless the parent voluntarily withdraws the child from the school. The parents’ options then become sending the child back to the public school or hoping to find some other charter school.

Parents may think this is a favor or a gift, but in actuality it helps the Charter School more than anything. The Charter School gets to get rid of a “bad kid” without having to attempt to program for that child. The Charter School also gets to avoid conducting an expulsion hearing and having an expulsion on their own record.

If you are given this ultimatum by your child’s Charter School, you should contact an attorney immediately. Your child has a right to due process before they can be expelled or otherwise kicked out of their charter school. 

If you are ready to sue your child’s charter school, contact an attorney from Montgomery Law today to claim your free consultation.

Contact options:

  • Chat on this site
  • Call: 215-650-7563
  • Text: 267-546-8120
  • Email: contact@ed-law.com

We look forward to fighting on your behalf!

Directory of Pennsylvania Charter Schools:

Charter School Name Phone # Address Line 1 City State Zip Code Grades Offered Chief Admin Name Authorizing School District
Academy CS (412)885-5200 900 Agnew Rd Pittsburgh PA 15227 8~12 Mr William G Styche Pittsburgh SD
Ad Prima CS (215)883-0638 1920 N 63rd Street Philadelphia PA 19151 K5~8 Ms Niya L Blackwell Philadelphia City SD
Alliance for Progress CS (215)232-4892 1821-39 Cecil B Moore Ave Philadelphia PA 19121 K5~8 Mrs Joanna Hightower Philadelphia City SD
Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School (215)455-1300 4101 North American Street Philadelphia PA 19140 K5~8 Mrs Andrea Gonzalez-Kirwin Philadelphia City SD
Arts Academy CS (610)351-0234 1610 East Emmaus Avenue Allentown PA 18103 5~8 Mr William Fitzpatrick Salisbury Township SD
Arts Academy Elementary Charter School (610)657-5388 601 W Union Street Allentown PA 18101 K5~5 Ms Joanna Hughes Allentown City SD
Avon Grove CS (484)667-5000 110 E State St West Grove PA 19390 K5~12 Ms Kristen Bishop Avon Grove SD
Baden Academy CS (855)590-2227 1016 State Street Baden PA 15005 K5~6 Mrs Lauren Bensink Ambridge Area SD
Bear Creek Community CS (570)820-4070-300 30 Charter School Way Bear Creek Township PA 18702 K5~8 Mr Jim Smith Wilkes-Barre Area SD
Belmont Charter School (215)823-8208 4030 Brown St Philadelphia PA 19104 K5~8 Ms Jennifer Faustman Philadelphia City SD
Boys Latin of Philadelphia CS (215)387-5149 5501 Cedar Avenue Philadelphia PA 19143 6~12 Mr David P Hardy Philadelphia City SD
Bucks County Montessori CS (215)428-6700 219 Tyburn Rd Fairless Hills PA 19030 K5~6 Mr Brian P Long Pennsbury SD
Capital Area School for the Arts Charter School (717)732-8450 150 Strawberry Square Harrisburg PA 17101 9~12 Mr Timothy R Wendling Harrisburg City SD
Center for Student Learning CS at Pennsbury (215)269-7390 345 Lakeside Drive Levittown PA 19054 6~12 Dr Charles Bonner Pennsbury SD
Charter High School for Architecture and Design (215)351-2900 105 S. 7th St, 5th Flr Philadelphia PA 19106 9~12 Mr Gregory Wright Philadelphia City SD
Chester Co Family Academy CS (610)696-5910 530 E. Union Street West Chester PA 19382- K5~2 Ms Susan Flynn West Chester Area SD
Chester Community CS (610)447-0400 302 East 5th St Chester PA 19013 K5~8 Dr David E Clark Jr Chester-Upland SD
Chester CS for the Arts (610)859-3010 1500 Highland Avenue Chester PA 19013 K5~10 Mrs Akosua Watts Chester-Upland SD
Christopher Columbus CS (215)925-7400 916 Christian St, North Bldg Philadelphia PA 19147 K5~8 Ms Rosemary Dougherty Philadelphia City SD
Circle of Seasons Charter School (610)597-4981 8380 Mohr Lane Fogelsville PA 18051 K5~6 Mr Phil Arnold Northwestern Lehigh SD
City CHS (412)690-2489 201 Stanwix Street, Ste 100 Pittsburgh PA 15222 9~12 Dr Ron Sofo Pittsburgh SD
Collegium CS (610)903-1300 435 Creamery Way, Ste 300 Exton PA 19341- K5~12 Dr Antoinette Rath West Chester Area SD
Community Academy of Philadelphia CS (215)533-6700 1100 E Erie Ave Philadelphia PA 19124-5424 K5~12 Mr Joseph H Proietta Philadelphia City SD
Crispus Attucks CS (717)848-3610 605 S Duke St. York PA 17403 10~12 Ms Jacqueline Martino-Miller York City SD
Discovery Charter School (215)879-8182 4700 Parkside Avenue Philadelphia PA 19131 K5~8 Mrs Tonia Elmore Philadelphia City SD
Dr Robert Ketterer CS, Inc. (724)537-9110 1133 Village Way Latrobe PA 15650-1764 1~12 Mr Eric Guldin Greater Latrobe SD
Eastern University Academy Charter School (215)769-3131 3300 Henry Ave. Ste 2, 3 Fall Center Philadelphia PA 19129-1121 7~12 Mr Omar Barlow Philadelphia City SD
Easton Arts Academy Elementary CS (610)252-5500 PO Box 1208 Easton PA 18044 K5~5 Ms Joanna Hughes Easton Area SD
Environmental Charter School at Frick Park (412)247-7970 829 Milton Street Pittsburgh PA 15218 K5~8 Mr Jon McCann Pittsburgh SD
Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter School (814)520-6468 2501 Plum Street Erie PA 16502 K5~8 Mr Terry A Lang Erie City SD
Esperanza Academy Charter School (215)457-3667 301 W Hunting Park Ave Philadelphia PA 19140 6~12 Mr David Rossi Philadelphia City SD
Eugenio Maria De Hostos CS (215)455-2300 4322 N 5th St, 3rd Flr Philadelphia PA 19140- K5~8 Mrs Andrea Gonzalez-Kirwin Philadelphia City SD
Evergreen Community CS (570)595-6355 PO Box 523 Mountainhome PA 18342 6~12 Ms Jill Shoesmith Pocono Mountain SD
Executive Education Academy Charter School (610)841-7044 555 Union Boulevard, Suite #24 Allentown PA 18109 K5~11 Mr Robert J Lysek Allentown City SD
Fell CS (570)282-5199 777 Main Street Simpson PA 18407 K5~9 Ms Mary Jo Walsh Carbondale Area SD
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School (215)743-3100 4300 Tacony St Philadelphia PA 19124 K5~12 Dr Joseph Gillespie Philadelphia City SD
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures CS (215)569-2600 1023 Callowhill St Philadelphia PA 19123 K5~8 Ms Ellen Somekawa Philadelphia City SD
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary School (215)289-3389 4259 Richmond Street Philadelphia PA 19137- K5~8 Mr Joseph M Venditti Philadelphia City SD
Franklin Towne CHS (215)289-5000 , Box 310-Bldg 108 Philadelphia PA 19137-2308 9~12 Mr Joseph Venditti Philadelphia City SD
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School (267)443-0673 5700 Wayne Avenue Philadelphia PA 19144- K5~8 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Freire CS (215)557-8555 2027 Chestnut Street Philadelphia PA 19103- 5~12 Mr Christopher Zagacki Philadelphia City SD
Gettysburg Montessori Charter School (717)334-1120 888 Coleman Road Gettysburg PA 17325 K5~9 Ms Faye Pleso Gettysburg Area SD
Gillingham Charter School (570)955-3830 915 Howard Avenue Pottsville PA 17901 K5~12 Ms Nicolle Hutchinson Pottsville Area SD
Global Leadership Academy CS (267)295-5700 4601 Girard Avenue Philadelphia PA 19131 K5~8 Dr Naomi Johnson-Booker Philadelphia City SD
Global Leadership Academy CS Southwest at Huey (267)295-5700 5200 Pine Street Philadelphia PA 19143 K5~8 Ms Tamika Evans Philadelphia City SD
Green Woods CS (215)482-6337 468 Domino Lane Philadelphia PA 19128 K5~8 Dr Leroy Nunery Philadelphia City SD
Harambee Institute of Science and Technology CS (215)472-8770 640 N 66th St Philadelphia PA 19151 K5~8 Ms Sandra Dungee Glenn Philadelphia City SD
Helen Thackston Charter School (717)846-6160 625 East Philadelphia St. York PA 17403 5~12 Mr Carlos Lopez York City SD
Hill House Passport Academy Charter School (412)376-3724 510 Heldman Street Pittsburgh PA 15219 9~12 Mr Jeffrey R Jackson Pittsburgh SD
HOPE for Hyndman CS (814)842-3918 130 School Drive Hyndman PA 15545 K5~12 Dr Thomas Otis Bedford Area SD
I-LEAD Charter School (855)453-2327 401 Penn Street Reading PA 19601 9~12 Mr Angel Figueroa Reading SD
Imhotep Institute CHS (215)438-4140 6201 N. 21st St. Philadelphia PA 19138-2597 K5~8 Dr Ayesha Imani Philadelphia City SD
Independence CS (215)238-8000 1600 Lombard Street Philadelphia PA 19146 K5~5 Mr Thomas Scheid Philadelphia City SD
Independence CS West (215)238-8000-5600 5600 Chester Avenue Philadelphia PA 19143 K5~8 Mr Julio C Nunez Philadelphia City SD
Infinity CS (717)238-1880 51 Banks St, Ste 1 Penbrook PA 17103 6~12 Ms Suzanne Gausman Central Dauphin SD
Innovative Arts Academy CS (570)350-2338 330 Howertown Rd. Catasauqua PA 18032 K4~4 Mr Douglas Taylor Catasauqua Area SD
Inquiry Charter School (215)790-1294 1630 Locust Street, Flr 3 Philadelphia PA 19103- 5~8 Ms Jennifer Faustman Philadelphia City SD
John B Stetson Charter School (215)455-1300 4322 N 5th Street, 3rd Flr Philadelphia PA 19134-2202 K5~8 Mrs Andrea Gonzalez-Kirwin Philadelphia City SD
Keystone Academy Charter School (215)332-2111 4521 Longshore Avenue Philadelphia PA 19135 K5~8 Dr Claudia Lyles Philadelphia City SD
Khepera CS (215)843-1700 926 West Sedgley Avenue Philadelphia PA 19132 K5~8 Mr Darnell Sulaiman Philadelphia City SD
KIPP DuBois Charter School (215)307-3465 5070 Parkside Avenue Philadelphia PA 19131 9~12 Ms Melissa Poorman Philadelphia City SD
KIPP Philadelphia Charter School (215)227-1728 2539 N. 16th Street Philadelphia PA 19132 K5~8 Mr Ben Speicher Philadelphia City SD
KIPP West Philadelphia CS (215)294-8596 5900 Baltimore Avenue, Ste 206 Philadelphia PA 19143 K5~4 Ms Diana Filo Philadelphia City SD
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School (215)294-2973 5900 Baltimore Ave. Philadelphia PA 19143 5~8 Mr Cheshonna Miles Philadelphia City SD
La Academia Partnership Charter School (717)295-7763 30 N Ann St Lancaster PA 17602 6~12 Mr Guillermo A Barroso Lancaster SD
Laboratory CS (215)452-5580-304 Administrative Office, 5901 Woodbine Avenue Philadelphia PA 19131 K5~8 Ms Stacey Cruise Philadelphia City SD
Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School (610)419-3120 675 E Broad St Bethlehem PA 18018- K5~8 Ms Elsie Perez Bethlehem Area SD
Lincoln CS (717)699-1573 559 W King St. York PA 17401-3706 K5~5 Mr Leonard Hart York City SD
Lincoln Leadership Academy Charter School (484)860-3300 1414 E. Cedar St. Allentown PA 18109 K5~12 Mrs Sandra Figueroa-Torres Allentown City SD
Lincoln Park Performing Arts CS (724)643-9004-1312 One Lincoln Park Midland PA 15059 7~12 Mr Patrick K Poling Midland Borough SD
Lindley Academy CS at Birney (215)456-3000-1111 900 West Lindley Avenue Philadelphia PA 19141 K5~8 Mr Kareem Thomas Philadelphia City SD
Manchester Academic CS (412)322-0585 1214 Liverpool St Pittsburgh PA 15233-1304 K5~8 Mr Vasilios A Scoumis Pittsburgh SD
Mariana Bracetti Academy CS (215)291-4436 1840 Torresdale Ave Philadelphia PA 19124- K5~12 Ms Angela Villani Philadelphia City SD
Maritime Academy Charter School (215)535-4555 2275 Bridge St Philadelphia PA 19137 2~12 Mr Ed Poznek Philadelphia City SD
MAST Community Charter School (267)348-1100 1800 E Byberry Rd Philadelphia PA 19116 K5~12 Mr John F Swoyer III Philadelphia City SD
MaST Community CS II (267)348-1215 6238 Rising Sun Avenue Philadelphia PA 19111 K5~4 Mr John F Swoyer III Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CHS – Lenfest Campus (215)922-1902-2232 35 S. 4th Street Philadelphia PA 19106 7~12 Mr Scott H Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS – Cleveland Elementary (215)227-5042 3701 N. 19th Street Philadelphia PA 19140 K5~8 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS – Francis D. Pastorius Elementary (215)951-5689 5650 Sprague Street Philadelphia PA 19138 K5~8 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS – Hardy Williams (215)724-2343 5400 Warrington Street Philadelphia PA 19143 K5~12 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS John Wister Elementary (215)951-4003 67 E. Bringhurst Street Philadelphia PA 19144-2338 K5~5 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Clymer Elementary (215)227-8610 1201 W. Rush Street Philadelphia PA 19133 K5~6 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Gratz Campus (215)227-4408 1798 West Hunting Park Avenue Philadelphia PA 19140 7~12 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Harrity Campus (215)471-2908 5601 Christian Street Philadelphia PA 19143 K5~8 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Mann Campus (215)581-5616 5376 W. Berks Street Philadelphia PA 19131 K5~6 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Pickett Campus (215)866-9000-1002 5700 Wayne Avenue Philadelphia PA 19144- 6~12 Mr Scott H Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Shoemaker Campus (267)296-7111-4105 5301 Media Street Philadelphia PA 19131 7~12 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Smedley Campus (215)537-2525 1790 Bridge Street Philadelphia PA 19124 K5~6 Mr Scott Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Mastery CS-Thomas Campus (267)236-0036-3111 927 Johnston Street Philadelphia PA 19148 K5~12 Mr Scott H Gordon Philadelphia City SD
Math Civics and Sciences CS (215)923-4880 447 N Broad St Philadelphia PA 19123 1~12 Ms Veronica J Joyner Philadelphia City SD
Memphis Street Academy CS @ JP Jones (215)291-4709 2950 Memphis Street Philadelphia PA 19134 5~8 Mrs Antoinette Powell Philadelphia City SD
Multicultural Academy CS (215)227-0513 3821 North Broad Street Philadelphia PA 19140 9~12 Mr James Higgins Philadelphia City SD
New Foundations CS (215)624-8100 8001 Torresdale Ave Philadelphia PA 19136 K5~12 Mr Paul Stadelberger Philadelphia City SD
Nittany Valley CS (814)867-3842 1612 Norma St State College PA 16801 K5~8 Ms Kara Martin State College Area SD
Northwood Academy CS (215)289-5606 4621 Castor Ave Philadelphia PA 19124 K5~8 Ms Amy Hollister Philadelphia City SD
Olney Charter High School (215)456-3014 4322 N 5th Street, 3rd Floor Philadelphia PA 19120- 9~12 Mrs Andrea Gonzalez-Kirwin Philadelphia City SD
Pan American Academy CS (215)763-8870 2830 North American Street Philadelphia PA 19133- K5~8 Dr Darcy Russotto Philadelphia City SD
Penn Hills Charter School of Entrepreneurship (412)793-6471 2501 Main Street Pittsburgh PA 15235 K5~8 Mr Wayne Jones Penn Hills SD
People for People CS (215)763-7060 800 N. Broad St Philadelphia PA 19130 K5~9 Mr Priyethan Seebadri Philadelphia City SD
Perseus House CS of Excellence (814)480-5962 1511 Peach Street Erie PA 16501 6~12 Dr Nick Viglione Erie City SD
Philadelphia Academy CS (215)676-8320 11000 Roosevelt Blvd Philadelphia PA 19116 K5~12 Ms Anna Marie Siegmann Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech CHS (267)514-1823 1420-22 Chestnut St Philadelphia PA 19102 9~12 Ms Erin Dougherty Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia Montessori CS (215)365-4011 2227 Island Rd Philadelphia PA 19142-1009 PreKF,K5F~6 Ms Letitia Biddle Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia Performing Arts CS (215)551-4000 2600 S Broad St Philadelphia PA 19145 K5~12 Ms Angela T Puleio Philadelphia City SD
Premier Arts and Science Charter School (717)236-3194 500 North 17th Street Harrisburg PA 17103 K5~5 Ms Darlene M Smith Harrisburg City SD
Preparatory CS of Mathematics, Science, Tech, and Careers (215)334-6144 1928 Point Breeze Ave Philadelphia PA 19145 9~12 Dr Chadwick Antonio Philadelphia City SD
Propel CS – Hazelwood (412)325-7305 5401 Glenwood Ave Pittsburgh PA 15208- K5~8 Ms Tina Chekan Pittsburgh SD
Propel CS-Braddock Hills (412)325-7305 1500 Yost Blvd Pittsburgh PA 15221-4822 K5~12 Ms Tina Chekan Woodland Hills SD
Propel CS-Homestead (412)325-7305-100 129 E. Tenth Avenue Pittsburgh PA 15120 K5~12 Dr Tina Chekan Steel Valley SD
Propel CS-McKeesport (412)325-7305 2412 Versailles Avenue McKeesport PA 15132 K5~8 Ms Tina Chekan McKeesport Area SD
Propel CS-Montour (412)325-7305 340 Bilmar Dr Pittsburgh PA 15205 K5~10 Ms Tina Chekan Montour SD
Propel CS-Northside (412)325-7305 1805 Buenz Vista Street Pittsburgh PA 15212 K5~8 Ms Tina Chekan Pittsburgh SD
Propel CS-Pitcairn (412)325-7305-111 435 Agatha Street Pittsburgh PA 15140 K5~8 Ms Tina Chekan Gateway SD
Provident CS (412)636-2014 1400 Troy Hill Road Pittsburgh PA 15212 3~6 Mr Brett Marcoux Pittsburgh SD
Renaissance Academy CS (610)983-4080 413 Fairview Street Phoenixville PA 19460- K5~12 Ms Gina Guarino-Buli Phoenixville Area SD
Richard Allen Preparatory CS (215)878-1544 2601 S 58th St Philadelphia PA 19143 5~9 Mr Lawrence F Jones Jr Philadelphia City SD
Robert Benjamin Wiley Community CS (814)461-9600 1446 East Lake Rd Erie PA 16507-1936 PREK~12 Mr Peter Russo Erie City SD
Roberto Clemente CS (610)439-5181 136 S 4th St Allentown PA 18102-0000 K5~12 Dr Samuel Polanco Allentown City SD
Russell Byers CS (215)972-1700 1911 Arch St Philadelphia PA 19103 K4~6 Mr Jesse Bean Philadelphia City SD
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School (215)288-2001 2501 Kensington Avenue, #2533 Philadelphia PA 19125-1321 K5~12 Dr Ayesha Imani Philadelphia City SD
School Lane CS (215)245-6055 2400 Bristol Pike Bensalem PA 19020-5263 K5~12 Ms Karen A Schade Bensalem Township SD
Seven Generations Charter School (610)421-8844 154 E. Minor Street Emmaus PA 18049 K5~5 Mr Paul Hunter East Penn SD
Souderton CS Collaborative (215)721-4560 110 E Broad St Souderton PA 18964 K5~8 Ms Jennifer Arevalo Souderton Area SD
Southwest Leadership Academy CS (215)729-1939 7101 Paschall Ave Philadelphia PA 19142 K5~8 Mr Alphonso Evans Philadelphia City SD
Spectrum CS (412)374-8130 4369 Northern Pike Monroeville PA 15146 7~12 Ms Michelle A Johnson Gateway SD
Stone Valley Community CS (814)667-2705 13006 Greenwood Road Huntingdon PA 16652 K5~5 Dr Kimberly A Connelly Huntingdon Area SD
Sugar Valley Rural CS (570)725-7822 236 E Main St Loganton PA 17747 K5~12 Ms Tracie Kennedy Keystone Central SD
Sylvan Heights Science CS (717)232-9220 915 S 13th St Harrisburg PA 17104 K5~4 Mr Timothy S Hess Harrisburg City SD
Tacony Academy Charter School (215)742-5100 1330 Rhawn Street Philadelphia PA 19111 K5~12 Mrs Ashley Redfearn-Neswick Philadelphia City SD
TECH Freire CS (267)507-1111 2221 North Broad Street Philadelphia PA 19132-4530 9~12 Mr David J Shahriari Philadelphia City SD
The Philadelphia CS for Arts and Sciences at HR Edmunds (215)537-2520 1197 Haworth Street Philadelphia PA 19124 K5~8 Mr Ken Detweiler Philadelphia City SD
Tidioute Community CS (814)484-3550 241 Main St Tidioute PA 16351-1222 K4~12 Mr Douglas Allen Warren County SD
Universal Alcorn CS (215)952-2685 3200 Dickinson Street Philadelphia PA 19146 K5~8 Mr Rahim Islam Philadelphia City SD
Universal Audenried Charter School (215)952-4801 3301 Tasker Street Philadelphia PA 19145 9~12 Mr Rahimm Islam Philadelphia City SD
Universal Bluford Charter School (215)732-6518 800 S 15th St Philadelphia PA 19146-2105 K5~6 Mr Shadied Dawan Sr Philadelphia City SD
Universal Creighton Charter School (215)537-2531 5401 Tabor Avenue Philadelphia PA 19120 K5~8 Mr Rahim Islam Philadelphia City SD
Universal Daroff Charter School (215)732-6518 5630 Vine Street Philadelphia PA 19139 K5~8 Mr Shahied A Dawan Sr Philadelphia City SD
Universal Institute CS (215)732-7988 801 S 15th St Philadelphia PA 19146 K5~9 Mr Rahim Islam Philadelphia City SD
Universal Vare Charter School (215)952-8611 2100 South 24th Street Philadelphia PA 19145 5~8 Mr Rahim Islam Sr Philadelphia City SD
Urban Academy of Greater Pittsburgh CS (412)361-1008 437 Turett Street Pittsburgh PA 15206- K5~5 Mr K. Chase Patterson Pittsburgh SD
Urban Pathways 6-12 CS (412)392-4601 914 Penn Ave Pittsburgh PA 15222 6~12 Ms Kathleen Garland Pittsburgh SD
Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School (412)325-4075 925 Penn Avenue Pittsburgh PA 15222 K5~5 Ms Kimberly Fitzgerald Pittsburgh SD
Vision Academy Charter School (484)466-6341 45 E Baltimore Avenue Lansdowne PA 19050 K4~6 Mr Isik Durmus William Penn SD
West Oak Lane CS (215)927-7995 7115 Stenton Ave Philadelphia PA 19138 K5~8 Dr Debbera Peoples-Lee Philadelphia City SD
West Phila. Achievement CES (215)476-6471 6701 Callowhill Street Philadelphia PA 19151 K5~5 Dr Stacy R Gill-Phillips Philadelphia City SD
Westinghouse Arts Academy CS (412)518-0907 PO Box 101333 Pittsburgh PA 15237 9~12 Mr Sal Aloe East Allegheny SD
Widener Partnership CS (610)872-1358 1450 Edgmont Avenue Chester PA 19013 K5~8 Mrs April Thomas Chester-Upland SD
Wissahickon CS (267)338-1020 4700 G Wissahickon Ave Philadelphia PA 19144 K5~8 Ms Kristi Littell Philadelphia City SD
Wonderland CS (814)234-5886 2112 Sandy Dr State College PA 16803-2282 K5~5 Mrs Kelly J Raudabaugh State College Area SD
Young Scholars CS (215)232-9727 900 N Marshall St Philadelphia PA 19123 5~8 Mr John Amenda Philadelphia City SD
Young Scholars of Central PA CS (814)237-9727-103 1530 Westerly Parkway State College PA 16801 K5~8 Mr Levent Kaya State College Area SD
Young Scholars of McKeesport Charter School (412)218-1068 413 Shaw Avenue McKeesport PA 15132 K4~8 Mr Halil Demir McKeesport Area SD
Young Scholars of Western Pennsylvania CS (412)668-2064 600 Newport Drive Baldwin Township PA 15234 K5~8 Mr Kasim Biyikli Baldwin-Whitehall SD
Youth Build Phila CS (215)627-8671-28 1231 N Broad St, 3rd Flr Philadelphia PA 19122 12 only Mr Scott Emerick Philadelphia City SD

Leave a Reply

Pennsylvania

Montgomery Law, LLC
1420 Locust Street, Suite 420
Philadelphia, PA 19102
T/F. 215-650-7563

Rate By
SUPER LAWYERS
Joseph W Montgomery, II

New Jersey

Historic Smithville, Suite 1
1 N. New York Road
Galloway, NJ 08205
(all mail to Phila. office)
T. 856-282-5550

Disclaimer: Montgomery Law, LLC does not give legal advice until after it has entered into an attorney-client relationship. No part of this website creates an attorney-client relationship. All Parts of this website are Attorney Advertising. The photos and videos on this website contain portrayals of clients by non-clients, re-enactment of scenes, pictures and persons which are not actual or authentic and depictions which are a dramatization.